Approachable help for real life & real work

You don’t have to love AI. You just need it to help.

We’re not AI fanatics. We’re people who see the value—and can help you find it without the hype. Bring us the confusing tool, the repetitive task, or the idea you can’t quite make click. We’ll meet you where you are and work it out together.

NO JARGON
you > I don’t know where to start.
     I’m not even sure which AI I need.

us  > That’s completely fine.

     1. Start with what you want to do
     2. Try the tool together
     3. Keep only what actually helps

you > okay, I can do that.

What do you know?
What do you want to know?

Start there. We can teach it, set it up with you, or handle the build. If it’s an AI we haven’t used yet, we’ll learn it together. No pretending, no judgment, and no pre-baked “transformation” package.

SIT-DOWN HELP
01 / LEARN

1:1 AI tutoring

Your questions, your device, your pace. Tell us what AI you know—or want to know—and we’ll learn by doing.

Founding session $35 · standard $75
WHOLE HOUSE
02 / HOME

Family AI class

A real conversation about what’s safe, what’s useful, what the kids are using, and the rules that make sense for your home.

Founding household $99 · standard $199
NO UPSELL
03 / DECIDE

Honest AI advice

Tell us the problem. We’ll tell you what’s worth trying, what to skip, and when AI isn’t the answer.

Founding call $35 · standard $75
TUNED TO YOU
04 / SET UP

Your assistant, tuned to you

Claude, Codex, Muse, Instinct, Fo, Gemini, Copilot—or one that’s new to both of us. We’ll learn it together and set it up around the way you actually work.

Founding first assistant $99 · standard $199
MAKE IT USEFUL
05 / WORK

Microsoft 365 + Copilot

Word, Excel, Outlook, and Teams pulling their weight instead of sitting on default settings.

Founding setup from $175 · standard from $349
FOR SELLERS
06 / RETAIL

Product & syndication advice

Clean inventory, retailer requirements, and a practical call on what’s worth selling.

Founding $75/hr · standard $150/hr
SHOW THE MATH
07 / PROVE IT

ROI, in plain English

Time saved, payback period, and whether the math works—in a one-page answer you can hand to someone else.

Founding report $125 · standard $249
BUILT + TESTED
08 / AUTOMATE

Scheduler creation

Reminders, checks, reports, or content calendars. Set up, tested, and yours.

Founding scheduler $75 · standard $149
NEW · FOR FAMILIES
09 / MAKE

Make Your Kid The Hero

A storybook starring your kid, drawn from a photo you send us. Digital, read out loud, or printed as a real Christmas book and mailed to you. Vintage style for Grandma, too.

From $10 digital · $40 printed · See the storybooks ↓

Make Your Kid The Hero · Printed & mailed to you

Your kid, in a real Christmas book.

You send us one decent photo and tell us what your kid's into. We turn them into the hero of a Christmas story, drawn in a cozy hand-drawn marker style, the same kid on every page, printed as a real hardcover and mailed to you. Their name on the cover, under the tree.

And here's the honest part: we're the middleman, and that's the whole service. We take your details, we make the story, we check every page. Then a print company prints it and ships it. We don't print books in our house and we don't keep a shelf of them. You just don't have to figure out the apps or the print company. We handle the middle.

Cozy hand-drawn marker illustration of a young boy in red pajamas and a cream scarf holding a lantern, helping Santa lift a sack of toys into a sleigh outside a snowy house with a lit Christmas tree in the window
Oscar and the Great Christmas Eve Rescue. Santa's toy sack splits right in Oscar's front yard. Guess who holds the lantern and helps him finish the route.
OPTION 1 / ON SCREEN

Digital Storybook

The story as a file. Open it on a tablet, your phone, the computer. Print it at home if you want.

  • 10–12 pages, and your kid is the hero on every one
  • Uses their name, their age, whatever they're into right now
  • Want a little lesson in there? Sharing, being brave, actually going to bed. We can tuck it in
  • Yours to keep. Re-read it, print it, send it to Grandma
$10Ready in 2–3 days
OPTION 3 / LISTEN INSTEAD

Bedtime Audio Story

Everything in the digital one, plus the story read out loud. Press play, lights down, you're done.

  • Everything in the Digital Storybook
  • The full story read aloud, about 5 minutes
  • Plays on your phone, tablet, in the car. No app, no account, none of that
  • Plus a second little story for tomorrow night, same kid
$20Ready in 3–4 days
An open printed hardcover Christmas picture book on a knitted blanket, its pages showing hand-drawn marker illustrations of a boy in red pajamas with a lantern in the snow and Santa's sleigh full of presents

A sample story

Oscar and the Great Christmas Eve Rescue

Our Christmas one, drawn in the cozy marker style. Same Oscar on every page: red pajamas, cream scarf, lantern. This is what the printed book actually looks like inside.

1

The rip

Christmas Eve, right in Oscar's front yard, Santa's toy sack splits open and presents go everywhere in the snow.

2

The rounds

Oscar grabs his lantern and helps Santa gather every last toy, house by house, before anybody wakes up.

3

Christmas morning

Every present delivered. And there's one extra under Oscar's tree, with a note: “Thanks for the light. - S.”

The vintage style

One for Grandma

The other style we do is vintage, like an old Christmas card from the box in Grandma's attic. Muted reds and greens, a little gold, aged paper. It works two ways:

Vintage Christmas card style illustration of a grandmother reading a storybook to two grandchildren in pajamas beside a fireplace with stockings and a small Christmas tree

A Story for Grandma

Grandma's the hero this time, reading to the grandkids by the fire, in the vintage style, printed as a real book. Send us a photo of Grandma (and the kids, if you want them in it). The grandkids get a kick out of it too, trust me.

$40Printed book, shipped to you
A framed vintage-style Christmas illustration of a grandmother reading to her grandchildren, hanging above a fireplace mantel decorated with garland and candles

Vintage Wall Hanging

Your favorite illustration from the story, the vintage Grandma one is perfect for this, printed and framed as a wall hanging. Goes up over the mantel at Christmas and stays up way past it.

$25One illustration, printed and framed

Want one? Start with a quick call, or just email us the details.

Tell us your kid's first name, their age, what they're into, and send one clear photo where we can actually see their face. We only use the photo to draw their character. We don't keep it, share it, or post it. Promise.

Admit one
real problem.
Keep this stub
STEP 01

Bring the messy bit.

You don’t need the right words. A task, a tool, a family question, or a half-built idea all count.

STEP 02

We work side by side.

No lecture and no pretending. We try things, explain what matters, and make the calls together.

STEP 03

Keep what helps.

You leave with a useful setup, a clear answer, or an honest “this isn’t worth it.”

Founding customer

The first 10 clients get half-off launch pricing. Peel back the ticket to see every rate.

1:1 tutoring$75 $35
Family class$199 $99
AI advice$75 $35
Assistant setup$199 $99
365 + Copilot$349 from $175
Retail advisory$150/hr $75/hr
ROI report$249 $125
Scheduler$149 $75

An honest launch offer

Half the price.
All the usefulness.

We’re opening with founding customer pricing for the first ten clients. You get the full service; we get the chance to prove the work in the real world.

Standard pricing returns after the first ten founding clients. Team work and larger retail engagements are quoted separately.

Approachable. Helpful. Real. Honest. We aren’t AI fanatics—we just see the value, and we can help you find it too.

NO HYPE
NO JUDGMENT
JUST HELP

Questions people actually ask.

Short answers, because the point is to make this less confusing.

No. Start exactly where you are. You don’t need the right terms, and there’s no such thing as a stupid question here. If you can explain what you want to do, we have enough to begin.

No. We work with people, families, small businesses, shops, and teams. Home life is real work too.

No. Advice means advice. If the tool you already have is enough—or if AI is the wrong answer—we’ll say so.

Then we learn it together. We’ll be honest about what we know, ask good questions, test it with you, and figure out whether it’s actually useful.

Yes. We can teach, build alongside you, or handle the setup. Either way, you’ll understand what you’re getting and how to use it.

You tell us what you’re trying to fix or make. We’ll ask practical questions, tell you which service fits, and say plainly if none of them do.

Nope, and we won't pretend we do. We're the middleman, and that's the job. You send us the details and a photo, we make the story and check every page, and then a print company prints it and ships it to you. We don't print books in our house and we don't keep stock. What you're paying for is not having to figure out the apps, the story tools, or the print company yourself. We handle the middle.

Printed books take about 2 weeks to print and ship, so get your order in by early December and you're fine. Cutting it close? The digital book is ready in 2–3 days and you can print it at home, or give the digital now and the hardcover when it lands.

Start where you are. We can help.

Bring the question, the tool, or the idea. We’ll be honest about what can help and work through it with you.